pause world-wide-web instagram volume-medium linkedin flickr basketball devices home pencil person-money rss slider-left-arrow slider-right-arrow slider-left-arrow slider-right-arrow star video-transcript close hamburger minus plus account arrow certificate city globe graduation-cap graph handshake info info-2 map play search snapchat twitter facebook file-text-o youtube tumblr camera file-text

Accessibility Navigation:

De La Salle Dinner Donors

Individual Supporters

Arthur J. Alzamora, Jr. ’03
Alan S. Armstrong
John H. Banks, III ’85 *** T
Alexander J. Basse
William A. Bautz ’60 *** TE
Kenneth N. Bouyer ’90 T
Molly and Patrick G. Boyle ’75 *** FT
Kevin P. Brooks ’66 ***
Susan and Gerard J. Caccappolo ’63 *** T
Christina Canale ’95 **
Tony D. Canale ’94 **
Francis T. Cann ’80
Barbara Ann Carroll ***
Joseph J. Carroll ’58 *** FT +
Angelina Carvalhal
Robert B. Catell
Paul Cichocki
Gary Clare
Laurel A. Coben
James K. Coleman ’80 ***
Mary H. Coleman ’80 ***
Michael S. Coleman ’90 ***
Nancy Coleman-Columbia ’85
Julia and Frank Collins
Kevin G. Columbia ’84
Robert Corvino
Aaron A. Denman
Laura and John M. Desmarais ’85 ** T
Peter E. Devlin ’99 *
Frank R. DeWald ’73 ***
Patrick DiCerbo
James J. Dixon ’82 ***
Patricia Doman
Maureen and William N. Dooley ’75 *** T
Mary Ann Dooley-Vascotto ’82 ***
Patrick J. Downes, Jr. ’61 ***
Joseph G. Engels ’75 **
Steven A. Fangmann ’74 ***
Felice Farber *
Robert J. Farrell ’54 *** FT
Thomas D. Farrell ’83 *** T
Anthony N. Fernicola ’78 **
Robert L. Freedman
Michael A. Frungillo *
Mario J. Gabelli
Robert G. Gorman ’60 ***
John Greed *
Paul E. Haering ’86 ***
William P. Hannon ’69 *** FT
Shorn W. Henderson ’03
Joseph Herger
Cornelius J. Higgins ’62 *** TE
Sarita and Jitendra Hirani *
Thomas E. Hoban ’80 ***
James G. Houlihan ’47 *** +
Patricia and James Houlihan ***
Judith and John Houlihan ***
Gail and Thomas Houlihan ***
William A. Houlihan ’77 ***
Cyrus J. Izzo ’87 ***
Christopher Johnson
Anthony P. Kavanagh ’82 ***
Shelley Sanders Kehl and Jeffrey A. Kehl **
Raymond W. Kelly ’63 **
Steve Kerge
Moira A. Kilcoyne ’83 *** T
Margaret and William Klesse *
Jeanine E. Lamatina ’81 **
Louis J. Lamatina ’79 ** T
Hugues Lavandier
Carol Loewenson
Christine and Francis Lombardi **
Catherine N. Luongo-Dixon ’78 ***
Bruce G. Macklin ’74
Patricia and David MacRae ***
Thomas Maggs **
Charles J. Maikish ’68 and Family and St. Thomas Aquinas College
Charles Manning ’73 ***
Francis Marino
Fredric Marro ’77 *** T

Lynn Martin ’98 *** T
Rosanne T. ’82 and Gregory Matzat *** T
Renee and Thomas Mauriello ***
John J. McArdle ’60 *
Kathleen and John J. McAvoy ’80 ** T
and Family
Marybeth K. McCall ’74 *** T
Kathleen McCarrick-Weiden ’79 ***
Matthew G. McCrosson ’72 ***
Helen and Eugene R. McGrath ’63 *** TE
John D. McMahon ’73 ***
Paul McMahon ’11 *
Michael J. Melanophy *
Timothy Mooney
Eileen B. Motherway ’84 ***
James S. Motherway ’83 *** T
Suni Munshani T
Frank Muscarella ’94
Linda and Peter M. Musumeci ’72 *** T
Elizabeth A. Nista ’73
Joseph P. Oates ’83 ***
Angela and Brennan P. O’Donnell *** T

Margaret O’Donoghue ’87
Mary Alice and Thomas D. O’Malley ’63 *** TE
Helene and Kenneth W. Orce ’65 *** T
John L. Paluszek ’55 *** TE
Stephen J. Paluszek ***
Carol Ann Parisi ’94 **
Dominic Parisi ’94 **
Michael J. Passarella ’63 *** TE
Edward V. Piccinich ’84
John Pierce
Angela Pinsky
Richard Pinto
Jay T. Pisco ’80
John P. Rasulo ’86 **
Christine and Kenneth A. Rathgeber ’70 *** T
Lawrence W. Raymond ’56 ***
Denise M. Richardson *
Milo E. Riverso ’81 *** T
Gary A. Rozmus ’74
Thomas J. Ryan ’69 ***
William F. Ryan, Jr. ’80 **
Patricia and Frederic V. Salerno ’65 *** FT
George A. Savino ’15 **
Anthony J. Scala, III ’03 ***
Anthony J. Scala, Jr. ’74 *** T
Joseph M. Scalise
Thomas Z. Scarangello ’79 **
Eileen Scariano ’95 ***
Paul Scariano ’94 ***
Carlo A. Scissura
Patricia and Dominick Servedio **
Stephen J. Squeri ’81 *** T
Alan Suna
Stuart Suna
Humayun Tai
Luis M. Tormenta ’83 ***
Patricia Torrente ’88 ***
Peter A. Torrente ’88 ***
Kevin Trent
Michael J. Tusiani
Joseph Urbinati ’89 ***
Lorenzo R. Vascotto ’83 ***

Robert Walsh
C. Edward Ward, Jr. ’67 *** FT
Brendan P. Weiden ’79 ***
Frederick W. Werner ’75 **
Curt C. Zegler ’93 ***
Peter J. Zipf ’79 **

Corporate and Foundation Supporters

Anonymous
Accenture
Aclara
AECOM
AECOM Tishman
Albany Strategic Advisors
American Express Company
American Gas Association
ARCOS LLC
Arnold & Porter
Association for a Better New York
Foundation
Ayco Charitable Foundation
Bain & Company Inc.
Baker Botts LLP
Bank of New York Mellon Corporation
Barclays Investment Bank
Barnes & Noble College Booksellers LLC
Bloomberg Philanthropies
Bond, Schoeneck & King
The Boston Consulting Group
Breeze National Inc.
Brothers of the Christian Schools, DENA
C.M. Richey Electrical Contractors Inc.
Capgemini
Central Hudson Gas & Electric
Corporation
CGI Technologies & Solutions
Cisco
Citi
Commercial Kitchens
Compass Group
Con Edison
Creative Services, Inc.
Crestwood Equity Partners LP
Cushman & Wakefield Inc.
D & B Engineers and Architects P.C.
Davis Polk & Wardwell
Dell Technologies
Deloitte LLP
Delta Air Lines Inc.
DKC
Eclaro International
Edison Electric Institute
E-J Electric Installation Co.
Enbridge
Enbridge Foundation
Enovation Partners LLC
Environmental Maintenance Contractors
Ernst & Young LLP
Evercore
Eversheds Sutherland LLP
F & P Salerno Private Foundation
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
First Data Corporation
Fordham Preparatory School

Forest Electric Corporation
Fredric Marro & Associates P.C.
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
Fucci Law & ADR PLLC
GEI Consultants Inc., P. C.
General Contractors Association of New York
GFP Real Estate LLC
GJK Associates Inc.
Global Strategy Group
Gourmet Dining LLC
Greenberg Traurig LLP
Guggenheim Securities
H2M Architects + Engineers
Hahn & Hessen LLP
Havas
HDR Engineering Inc.
Hinman Straub P.C.
Hirani Engineering & Land Surveying P.C.
Hogan Lovells
Hollister Construction Services LLC
IBM Corporation
The Ickes & Enright Group Inc.
IH Engineers P.C.
Infosys
Insight
Intercontinental Exchange Inc.
International Blind Contractors Ltd.
IronNet Cybersecurity
Iroquois Gas Transmission System LP
Itron Inc.
J Hallihan Charitable
James G. Houlihan Family Second LP
Jaros Baum & Bolles
Jewish Communal Fund
JFK & M Consulting Group LLC
JLL Capital Markets
JP Morgan Chase & Co.
Klesse Foundation
KPMG LLP
Langan
Liro Engineers Inc.
Lowy & Donnath Inc.
The Marino Organization Inc.
Marsh & Mercer
McKinsey & Company
Minuteman Press
Mitchell Giurgola Architects LLP
Mizuho Securities USA LLC
Morgan Stanley
Mortenson
MPCC Corp.
Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers
Mutual of America
Naik Consulting Group P.C.
National Grid
Navigant Consulting Inc.
New York Building Congress
New York Life Foundation
New York Power Authority
New York Yankees
Parsons
Partnerships of New York City
Paul J. Scariano, Incorporated
Pavarini North East Construction Co.
PKF O’Connor Davies
Policy Integration Partners LLC
Presidio
PricewaterhouseCoopers
Protegrity
Public Service Electric & Gas Co.
Richards Manufacturing
Rockefeller Group
Rose Press Inc.
Rubenstein
Rudin Management Co. Inc
Salesforce.com Inc.
Schneider Electric
Scientific Games Corporation
ScottMadden Inc.
Sempra Energy
Seyfarth Shaw LLP
Shearman & Sterling LLP
Silvercup Studios
SL Green Realty Corp.
Sodexo & Affiliates Inc.
Spark451 Inc.
STV Group Inc.
Syska Hennessy Group Inc.
T.D. & M.A. O’Malley Foundation
Thornton Tomasetti
Tishman Speyer
TransCanada Charitable Foundation
TransCanada Corporation
Triumvirate Environmental
Troutman Sanders LLP
TSR Consulting Services Inc.
Tulsa Community Foundation
Turner Construction Company
ULC Robotics
Venable LLP
VVA Project Managers and Consultants
Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
Wells Fargo & Co.
West Monroe Partners
The Williams Companies Inc.
Wipro Limited
Wood PLC
WSP USA

LEGEND
* = 3 or more years of consecutive giving
** = 5 or more years of consecutive giving
*** = 10 or more years of consecutive giving
PRESIDENT'S CLUB
Dignitary = $100,000 and more
Patron = $50,000-$99,999
Chairman = $25,000-49,999
Founder = $10,000 - $24,999
Member = $5,000 - $9,999
OTHER LEVELS
Lasallian = $2,500 - $4,999

Leadership Group = $1,500 - $2,499
Cupola Club = $1,000 - $1,499
Quad Club = $500 - $999
1853 Society = $250 - $499
Jasper Oval = $100 - $249
Supporter = $1 - $99
FT = Former Trustee
T = Trustee
TE = Trustee Emeritus
+ = Deceased