pause world-wide-web instagram volume-medium linkedin flickr basketball devices home pencil person-money rss slider-left-arrow slider-right-arrow slider-left-arrow slider-right-arrow star video-transcript close hamburger minus plus account arrow certificate city globe graduation-cap graph handshake info info-2 map play search snapchat twitter facebook file-text-o youtube tumblr camera file-text

Accessibility Navigation:

De La Salle Dinner Donors

Individual Supporters

  • David Armour
  • Tara Arnold
  • William A. Bautz ’60 *** TE
  • Kenneth N. Bouyer ’90 T
  • Patrick G. Boyle ’75 *** T
  • James J. Boyle ’61 **
  • Gerry Boyle
  • Andrew Brandman
  • Loretta Brennan Glucksman
  • Andrew Breslin
  • Kevin P. and Virginia Brooks ’66 ***
  • William M. Bryk ’77
  • Gerard J. Caccappolo ’63 *** T
  • Frank P. Calabro III ***
  • Tony D. Canale ’94 **
  • Joseph J. Carroll ’58 *** FT
  • Michael S. Coleman ’90 ***
  • James K. Coleman ’80 ***
  • Robert J. Coords ’80 ***
  • Christina G. Costas ’12 **
  • Clare A. Cunniffe ’81 *** T
  • John S. Daly
  • Natalie Deak-Jaros ’96 *
  • John M. Desmarais ’85 ** T
  • Frank R. DeWald ’73 ***
  • James V. Dillon ’69 *
  • James J. Dixon ’82 ***
  • Patricia Doman
  • William N. Dooley ’75 *** T
  • Patrick J. Downes Jr. ’61 ***
  • Vijay D’Silva
  • John G. Duffy
  • Joseph G. Engels ’75 **
  • Thomas D. Farrell ’83 *** T
  • Robert J. Farrell ’54 *** FT
  • Anthony N. Fernicola ’78 **
  • John M. Fray ’78 ***
  • Michael A. Frungillo
  • Charles T. Gerace ’07
  • Alexander Gershner ’09 *
  • John Greed
  • Daniel Grund
  • John Halvey
  • William P. Hannon ’69 *** FT
  • Charles J. Henry ’55 ***
  • Cornelius J. Higgins ’62 *** TE
  • Thomas E. Hoban ’80 ***
  • William A. Houlihan ’77 *
  • Cyrus J. Izzo ’87 ***
  • Br. Joseph W. Juliano, FSC
  • Anthony P. Kavanagh ’82 ***
  • Angela Kaziyeva
  • Jeffrey A. Kehl *
  • Shaun Kelly
  • Moira A. Kilcoyne ’83 *** T
  • George B. Kirsch ***
  • William Klesse *
  • James A. Kosch ’77 ***
  • Jason D. Kroeger ’16
  • Louis J. Lamatina ’79 ** T
  • Sean T. Lehane ’16
  • Carol Loewenson
  • Francis J. Lombardi ***
  • Michael LoParrino ’94 ***
  • Neil J. Lucey ’70 ***
  • Catherine N. Luongo Dixon ***
  • Thomas Maggs **
  • B. Charles Manning ’73 ***
  • Fredric Marro ’77 *** T
  • William T. Marshall Jr. ’67 *** FT
  • Raymond Masucci
  • Rosanne T. Matzat ’82 *** T
  • Thomas and Renee Mauriello *** 
  • John J. McArdle ’60 *
  • John J. McAvoy ’80 ** T
  • Marybeth K. McCall ’74 *** T
  • Robert J. McCann
  • Matthew G. McCrosson ’72 ***
  • Louis J. McElwain ’80 ***
  • Eugene R. McGrath ’63 *** TE
  • Michael M. McHugh ’80 *** +
  • Kieran McLoughlin
  • John A. McMaster ’78 *** FT
  • Terrence S. Meehan
  • Michael J. Melanophy
  • Thomas J. Meloro Jr. ’86 ***
  • James S. Motherway ’83 *** T
  • Peter M. Mulderry ’87 *** T
  • Suni Munshani T
  • Eileen K. Murray ’80 FT
  • Frank Muscarella ’94
  • Peter M. Musumeci ’72 *** T
  • Shane Naughton
  • Brennan P. O’Donnell *** T
  • Samer M. Ojjeh
  • Thomas D. O’Malley ’63 *** TE
  • Carlos Onis ’76
  • Kenneth W. Orce ’65 *** T
  • Stephen J. Paluszek ***
  • John L. Paluszek ’55 *** TE
  • Dominic Parisi ’94 *
  • Michael J. Passarella ’63 *** TE
  • Chez Perfetto ’12 *
  • Robert P. Petrocine ’80
  • James Quinn
  • John P. Rasulo ’86 **
  • Kenneth A. Rathgeber ’70 *** T
  • James J. Reilly ’77 ***
  • Milo E. Riverso ’81 *** T
  • Gary A. Rozmus ’74
  • William F. Ryan Jr. ’80 **
  • George A. Savino ’15 *
  • Anthony J. Scala Jr. ’74 *** T
  • Patricia M. Scanlon-Rios ’92 **
  • Thomas Z. Scarangello ’79 ***
  • Paul Scariano ’94 ***
  • Dominick and Patricia Servedio **
  • Kevin M. Sheehan
  • Brendan J. Spillane ’85 **
  • Stephen J. Squeri ’81 *** T
  • Joan Steinberg
  • Andrew Toma
  • Peter A. Torrente ’88 ***
  • Kevin Trent
  • Joseph Urbinati ’89 ***
  • Lorenzo R. Vascotto ’83 ***
  • C. Edward Ward Jr. ’67 *** FT
  • Brendan P. Weiden ’79 ***
  • Frederick W. Werner ’75 **
  • Thomas J. Yurcisin ’97 ***
  • Curt C. Zegler ’93 ***
  • Peter J. Zipf ’79 ***

Corporate and Foundation Supporters

  • 7X24 Exchange International
  • Admore Air Conditioning Corp.
  • AECOM
  • AECOM Tishman
  • American Express Company
  • Anchin, Block & Anchin LLP
  • Ayco Charitable Foundation
  • Bond, Schoeneck & King
  • Bridgewater Associates
  • Brothers of the Christian Schools, DENA
  • Campus Apartments
  • Commercial Kitchens
  • Commodore Construction Corp.
  • Community Counselling Service Co., LLC
  • Consolidated Edison, Inc.
  • Creative Services, Inc.
  • Dell Technologies
  • Design 2147, Ltd.
  • Environmental Maintenance Contractors
  • Ernst & Young LLP
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Fredric Marro & Associates, P.C.
  • GEI Consultants, Inc., P. C.
  • Goldman Sachs Philanthropy Fund
  • Gourmet Dining LLC
  • Hahn & Hessen, LLP
  • HDR Engineering, Inc.
  • I.U.O.E. Local 15 15A 15B 15C and 15D
  • James G. Houlihan Family Second, LP
  • Jaros, Baum & Bolles
  • Klesse Foundation
  • KPMG, LLP
  • La Salle Academy
  • Longman Lindsey
  • Lothrop Associates
  • Lowy & Donnath, Inc.
  • Masucci Developers LLC
  • McCarter & English, LLP.
  • McKinsey & Company
  • Mid American Elevator
  • Mitchell | Giurgola Architects, LLP
  • Moretrench "A Hayward Baker Company"
  • Morgan Stanley
  • MPCC Corp.
  • Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers
  • Mutual of America
  • Northern Trust
  • Paluszek Family Foundation Inc.
  • Parsons
  • Paul J. Scariano, Incorporated
  • Pavarini North East Construction Co.
  • Perfetto Contracting Co.
  • PKF O’Connor Davies
  • Precision Floors
  • PricewaterhouseCoopers
  • Protegrity
  • Public Service Electric & Gas Co.
  • Rose Press Inc.
  • Rosenbaum Design Group
  • Ryan Consulting Engineers
  • Salesforce.com
  • Scientific Games Corporation
  • Siemens Corporation
  • Sodexo & Affiliates, Inc.
  • Spark451 Inc.
  • STV Group, Inc.
  • Syska Hennessy Group, Inc.
  • T.D. & M.A. O’Malley Foundation
  • The Boston Consulting Group
  • The Ireland Funds
  • Thornton Tomasetti
  • Turner Construction Company
  • Vestar Capital Partners
  • VVA Project Managers and Consultants
  • WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
LEGEND
* = 3 or more years of consecutive giving
** = 5 or more years of consecutive giving
*** = 10 or more years of consecutive giving
PRESIDENT'S CLUB
Dignitary = $100,000 and more
Patron = $50,000-$99,999
Chairman = $25,000-49,999
Founder = $10,000 - $24,999
Member = $5,000 - $9,999
OTHER LEVELS
Lasallian = $2,500 - $4,999

Leadership Group = $1,500 - $2,499
Cupola Club = $1,000 - $1,499
Quad Club = $500 - $999
1853 Society = $250 - $499
Jasper Oval = $100 - $249
Supporter = $1 - $99
FT = Former Trustee
T = Trustee
TE = Trustee Emeritus
+ = Deceased