Faculty

  1. Ankur Agrawal

    Ankur Agrawal

    Assistant ProfessorComputer Science718-862-7733RLC 203C
  2. Igor Aizenberg

    Igor Aizenberg

    ProfessorComputer Science718-862-7425RLC 203B
  3. Leo Alves

    Leo Alves

    Associate ProfessorBiology718-862-3843LEO 413
  4. Lisa Armogan

    Lisa Armogan

    Visiting Assistant ProfessorBiology
  5. Marvin Bishop

    Marvin Bishop

    ProfessorMathematics718-862-7385RLC 201D
  6. Edward Brown

    Edward Brown

    ProfessorPhysics718-862-7948HAY 308
  7. Joseph Capitani

    Joseph Capitani

    ProfessorChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7335HAY 505
  8. Gerardo Carfagno

    Gerardo Carfagno

    Assistant ProfessorBiology718-862-8125LEO 413
  9. Melissa Cerezo

    Melissa Cerezo

    SecretaryBiology718-862-7266LEO
  10. Kelly Daggett-Nemesh

    Kelly Daggett-Nemesh

    Dir.Chemistry LabsChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7265LEO 326A
  11. Mark DeBonis

    Mark DeBonis

    Assistant ProfessorMathematics718-862-7925RLC 201F
  12. Deborah DeBride

    Deborah DeBride

    SecretarySchool of Science718-862-7206HAY 401A
  13. Lance Evans

    Lance Evans

    ProfessorBiology718-862-7210HAY 403
  14. Jianwei Fan

    Jianwei Fan

    ProfessorChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7475HAY 408
  15. Rosemary Farley

    Rosemary Farley

    ProfessorMathematics718-862-7380RLC 201E
  16. Sezar Fesjian

    Sezar Fesjian

    Associate ProfessorPhysics718-862-7984HAY 307
  17. Ira Gerhardt

    Ira Gerhardt

    Assistant ProfessorMathematics718-862-7732RLC 201C
  18. Richard Goldstone

    Richard Goldstone

    Assistant ProfessorMathematics718-862-7378RLC 201G
  19. Andrew Greene

    Andrew Greene

    Assistant ProfessorMathematics718-862-7731RLC 201J
  20. Yelda Hangun-Balkir

    Yelda Hangun-Balkir

    Assistant ProfessorChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7818HAY 401A
  21. Sr. Joan Harnett

    Sr. Joan Harnett

    Associate ProfessorMathematics718-862-7990RLC 201B
  22. Carol Hurwitz

    Carol Hurwitz

    Associate ProfessorMathematics718-862-7287RLC 201D
  23. Michael Judge

    Michael Judge

    ProfessorBiology718-862-7880LEO 414A
  24. Matthew Jura

    Matthew Jura

    Assistant ProfessorMathematics718-862-7359RLC 201F
  25. Gary Kolks

    Gary Kolks

    Associate ProfessorChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7322HAY 408
  26. Veronique Lankar

    Veronique Lankar

    Visiting Assistant ProfessorPhysics718-862-7897HAY 307
  27. Bruce Liby

    Bruce Liby

    Professor, Medical AdvisorPhysics, Provost II718-862-7899HAY 307
  28. Darcy Lis-Beglane

    Darcy Lis-Beglane

    Assistant DeanSchool of Science718-862-7721HAY 304
  29. Quentin Machingo

    Quentin Machingo

    Assistant ProfessorBiology718-862-3844LEO 414A
  30. Ghislaine Mayer

    Ghislaine Mayer

    Associate ProfessorBiology718-862-3841LEO 410
  31. James McCullagh

    James McCullagh

    Associate ProfessorChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7289HAY 401C
  32. Janet McShane

    Janet McShane

    Professor MathematicsMathematics718-862-7259RLC 201A
  33. Alicia Mullaley

    Alicia Mullaley

    Visiting Assistant ProfessorChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7211HAY 401D
  34. Geraldine Muranelli

    Geraldine Muranelli

    Office ManagerSchool of Science718-862-7368HAY 308
  35. Fanny Peters

    Fanny Peters

    SecretaryMathematics718-862-7253RLC 2FL
  36. Angel Pineda

    Angel Pineda

    Associate ProfessorMathematics718-862-7730RLC 200A
  37. Kashifuddin Qazi

    Kashifuddin Qazi

    Assistant ProfessorComputer Science718-862-8025RLC 203D
  38. Denise Rangel Tracy

    Denise Rangel Tracy

    Visiting Assistant ProfessorMathematics718-862-7377RLC 200A
  39. John Regan

    John Regan

    Associate ProfessorChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7324HAY 401A
  40. Marja Roemer

    Marja Roemer

    Lab AssistantBiology718-862-7351LEO 321
  41. Suzanne Rudnick

    Suzanne Rudnick

    ProfessorChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7340HAY 401A
  42. Alexander Santulli

    Alexander Santulli

    Assistant ProfessorChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7204HAY 401D
  43. Bruce Shockey

    Bruce Shockey

    Associate ProfessorBiology718-862-3842LEO 413B
  44. Thomas Smith

    Thomas Smith

    ProfessorMathematics718-862-7427RLC 201B
  45. Robert Suzzi Valli

    Robert Suzzi Valli

    Assistant ProfessorMathematics718-862-7763RLC 201C
  46. Constantine Theodosiou

    Constantine Theodosiou

    DeanSchool of Science718-862-7911HAY 308
  47. Tina Tian

    Tina Tian

    Assistant ProfessorComputer Science718-862-7765RLC 203A
  48. Patrice Tiffany

    Patrice Tiffany

    Associate ProfessorMathematics718-862-7991RLC 201E
  49. Lubna Tumeh

    Lubna Tumeh

    Visiting Assistant ProfessorPhysics718-862-7897HAY 307
  50. Helene Tyler

    Helene Tyler

    Associate ProfessorMathematics718-862-7365RLC 2FL
  51. Lawrence Udeigwe

    Lawrence Udeigwe

    Assistant ProfessorMathematics718-862-7375RLC 201J
  52. John Wasacz

    John Wasacz

    ProfessorChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7212HAY 411B
  53. Kathryn Weld

    Kathryn Weld

    ProfessorMathematics718-862-7152RLC 201I
  54. Bryan Wilkins

    Bryan Wilkins

    Assistant ProfessorChemistry & Biochemistry718-862-7102HAY 411B