Faculty

Full-Time

  1. Daniel Alvey

    Daniel Alvey

    Assistant ProfessorMathematics
  2. Marvin Bishop

    Marvin Bishop

    ProfessorMathematics718-862-7385RLC 201D
  3. Khoa Dinh

    Khoa Dinh

    Visiting Assistant ProfessorMathematics718-862-8085RLC 201D
  4. Rosemary Farley

    Rosemary Farley

    ProfessorMathematics718-862-7380RLC 201E
  5. Ira Gerhardt

    Ira Gerhardt

    Associate ProfessorMathematics718-862-7732RLC 201C
  6. Richard Gustavson

    Richard Gustavson

    Assistant ProfessorMathematics718-862-7287RLC 201B
  7. Joan Harnett

    Joan Harnett

    Associate ProfessorMathematics718-862-7990RLC 201B
  8. Matthew Jura

    Matthew Jura

    Associate ProfessorMathematics718-862-7359RLC 201F
  9. Angel Pineda

    Angel Pineda

    ProfessorMathematics718-862-7730RLC 201H
  10. Alexander Sistko

    Alexander Sistko

    Assistant ProfessorMathematics718-862-7427RLC 201J
  11. Robert Suzzi Valli

    Robert Suzzi Valli

    Associate ProfessorMathematics718-862-7763RLC 201C
  12. Patrice Tiffany

    Patrice Tiffany

    Associate ProfessorMathematics718-862-7991RLC 201E
  13. Helene Tyler

    Helene Tyler

    ProfessorDepartment Chairperson of MathematicsMathematics718-862-7259RLC 201A
  14. Lawrence Udeigwe

    Lawrence Udeigwe

    Associate ProfessorGraduate Director of Mathematics GraduateMathematics718-862-7375RLC 201G
  15. Kathryn Weld

    Kathryn Weld

    ProfessorMathematics718-862-7152RLC 201I

Adjunct

  1. Hani Ahmar

    Hani Ahmar

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-8502RLC 300
  2. Ruben Avetisyan

    Ruben Avetisyan

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-8502RLC 300
  3. Byron Blum

    Byron Blum

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-7263RLC 101
  4. Shannon Burton

    Shannon Burton

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-7253RLC 300
  5. Douglas Cashing

    Douglas Cashing

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-7253RLC 101
  6. Mark DeBonis

    Mark DeBonis

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-7925RLC 201F
  7. Richard Goldstone

    Richard Goldstone

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-7378RLC 201G
  8. Michael Magreta

    Michael Magreta

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-7862RLC 101
  9. Natalia Miroshnikova

    Natalia Miroshnikova

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-7831RLC 200A
  10. Scott Moar

    Scott Moar

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-8525RLC 300
  11. Gideon Noy

    Gideon Noy

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-7253RLC 101
  12. Sixin Qian

    Sixin Qian

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-7253RLC 101
  13. Wagner Ramos

    Wagner Ramos

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-8496RLC 101
  14. David Scheiman

    David Scheiman

    AdjunctMathematics718-862-7253RLC 201F
  15. Anna Tsipenyuk

    Anna Tsipenyuk

    Adjunct, Part-Time Learning SpecialistMathematics, Center for Academic Success

Administrative Assistant

  1. Fanny Peters

    Fanny Peters

    Administrative AssistantMathematics718-862-7253RLC 2FL
  2. Anna Tsipenyuk

    Anna Tsipenyuk

    Adjunct, Part-Time Learning SpecialistMathematics, Center for Academic Success